nexion-health-at-north-richland-hills-inc-dba-green-valley-healthcare ( 2015 )
[…] Inc.”
    11
    new argument under this issue is an argument that Street-Larson should not be
    given an opportunity to cure the deficiencies in Dr. Rushing’s report. 14 Because
    we have held that the expert report was sufficient, we overrule this issue.
    Conclusion
    Having overruled each of the Nexion entities’ three issues, we affirm the
    trial court’s order denying the motion to dismiss.
    /s/ Lee Ann Dauphinot
    LEE ANN DAUPHINOT
    JUSTICE
    PANEL: DAUPHINOT, WALKER, and MEIER, JJ.
    DELIVERED: June 18, 2015
    14
    See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 74.351(c) (providing that if an
    expert report is found deficient, “the court may grant one 30-day extension to the
    claimant in order to cure the deficiency”).
    12