general-motors-corporation-v-brett-bray-in-his-official-capacity-as ( 2007 )
[…] 100 or higher. The Division also held that GM violated the statute because the fact that it reviews
    RSI scores for the previous three years was unwritten. Further, the Division found that GM assigns
    unwritten weights to certain criteria enumerated in the dealer bulletin.5
    5
    The administrative law judge recommended assessing a civil penalty against GM, but that
    recommendation was not followed in the final order.
    7
    The Division also found that Elliott is qualified, which forced GM to accept the
    transfer. See 
    id. § 2301.360(c)
    (“If the board’s order is that the prospective transferee is qualified,
    the dealer’s franchise is amended to reflect the change in franchisee, and the manufacturer or
    distributor shall accept the transfer for all purposes.”).
    GM sought judicial review of the Division’s decision in district court. See 
    id. § 2301.751(a),
    (c) (West 2004) (“A party to a proceeding affected by a final order, rule, or decision