See TEX. R. APP. P. 33.1(a). –5– alleged TDI and/or TDI’s employees engaged in conduct that fell within the Occupations Code’s definition of the practice of engineering. See TEX. OCC. CODE ANN. § 1001.301(e) (“A person…firm…or corporation that engages in or offers or attempts to engage in conduct described by this section is conclusively presumed to be engaged in the practice of engineering”). TDI contends since a person may not engage in the practice of engineering without a license, it is presumed to be a licensed or registered professional. See TEX. OCC. CODE ANN. § 1001.301(a).