See Tex. Gov’t Code § 22.221; see also Tex. R. App. P. 52.1. We will conditionally grant in part the petition for writ of mandamus because we conclude that the trial court abused its discretion by rendering temporary orders that changed the agreed order’s designation of Tindell as the parent with the exclusive right to determine the primary residence of the child. See Tex. R. App. P. 52.8(c); see also Tex. Fam. Code § 156.006(b)(1) (prohibiting trial court from rendering temporary orders that change person designated as having exclusive right to designate child’s primary residence unless temporary order is in child’s best interest and “the order is necessary because the child’s present circumstances would significantly impair the child’s physical health or emotional development”).