See In re Serio,
2014 WL 7458735, at *2. In response, Ramirez contends that the trial court was not required to make an explicit finding that the child’s present circumstances would significantly impair his physical health or emotional development and that the record contains evidence from which we may imply the necessary findings that the child’s present circumstances would significantly impair his physical health or emotional development. Under Section 156.006, the trial court “may not render a temporary order” that changes which parent has the exclusive right to designate the primary residence of the child unless the temporary order is in the child’s best interest, and relevant here, “the order is necessary because the child’s present circumstances would significantly impair the child’s physical health or emotional development.” Tex. Fam. Code § 156.006(b) (emphasis added). The trial court’s temporary orders do not expressly refer to Section 156.006(b), and the trial court made no explicit findings that the 8 child’s present circumstances would significantly impair his physical health or emotional development.