At the adjudication hearing, Lyle pleaded true to the State’s allegations. The trial court heard evidence that Lyle had issues with alcohol but revoked Lyle’s community supervision, adjudicated his guilt of the underlying offense, and sentenced him to four years’ confinement. The trial court 4 certified that Lyle had the right to appeal the judgment adjudicating his guilt. See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 42A.755(e) (“When the defendant is notified that the defendant’s community supervision is revoked . . . and the defendant is called on to serve a sentence [of confinement], the defendant may appeal the revocation.”). On appeal, Lyle challenges his original guilty plea, the adjudication and revocation, and the reparation and restitution amounts included in the adjudication judgment.