Lyle relies on his allegation that counsel threatened to withdraw if Lyle did not accept the State’s plea-bargain offer, which Lyle argues was deficient performance and rendered his plea involuntary. In general, a defendant placed on deferred adjudication community supervision may raise issues regarding the original plea proceeding only in appeals taken when the trial court first imposes deferred adjudication community supervision. See Manuel v. State,
994 S.W.2d 658, 661–62 (Tex. Crim. App. 1999); see also Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 42A.755(e) (“The right of the defendant to appeal . . . shall be accorded the defendant at the time the defendant is placed on community supervision.”). Unless the order placing Lyle on deferred adjudication community supervision was void, he may not raise issues related to the original plea proceeding—including voluntariness and ineffective-assistance issues—in his appeal from the subsequent adjudication 5 proceeding. See Robinson v.