Corina Lam Lopez v. State ( 2013 )
[…] Such a charge [is] one
    that accurately sets out the law, is authorized by the indictment, does not unnecessarily
    increase the State's burden of proof or unnecessarily restrict the State's theories of
    liability, and adequately describes the particular offense for which the defendant was
    tried.   
    Villarreal, 286 S.W.3d at 327
    .
    17
    We defer to the jury's determinations of credibility and weight to be given to the
    evidence because jurors are the sole fact-finders.    See 
    Brooks, 323 S.W.3d at 899
    ; see
    also TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 38.04 (West 1979) (“The jury, in all cases, is the
    exclusive judge of the facts proved, and of the weight to be given to the testimony. . . .”).
    Each fact need not point directly and independently to the guilt of Lopez, as long as the
    cumulative force of all the incriminating circumstances is sufficient to support the
    conviction.    Hooper v. State, 
    214 S.W.3d 9
    , 13 (2007).         Specifically, to determine