And whenever she had telephoned him in the past 61 to ask for help with T.L.C., he had come to help her every time that she had asked. And she noted that T.L.C. had also stayed with father “for a period of time” in the past. DFPS recommended that T.L.C. remain in father’s home and mother receive supervised visitation. Jordan opined that mother’s children, including T.L.C., needed a safe and stable environment, and she did not recommend family reunification between mother and T.L.C. See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 263.307(a) (“[T]he prompt and permanent placement of the child in a safe environment is presumed to be in the child’s best interest.”); In re
J.D., 436 S.W.3d at 119–20 (“Stability and permanence are paramount in the upbringing of children.”); In re
K.C., 219 S.W.3d at 931(child’s need for stable, permanent home paramount consideration in best interest determination); see also J.C.,