When the children were in her care, she took them to the museum, the park, and on walks outside. Mother also took them to the doctor, and they were current with their immunizations. Moreover, during their visits with mother, the children were happy to see her. In regard to T.L.C., mother testified that she was, at the time, living with father and it had been “[a] long time since she [had] lived with” mother, since sometime in 24 See TEX. TRANSP. CODE ANN. § 601.051 (requirement of financial responsibility), § 601.191(a) (“A person commits an offense if the person operates a motor vehicle in violation of [s]ection 601.051.”). 24 2014, although mother could not recall the exact date.25 Prior to living with father, T.L.C. had lived with mother’s sister. Mother noted that the last time that T.L.C. was in her care, she did not “have a regular schedule” for the child, who is “small for her age.”