However, mother conceded that father had been helping her financially with T.L.C. since she was born. And whenever mother had telephoned father in the past to ask for help with T.L.C., he had come to help her every time that she had asked. Further, T.L.C. had, at some point, stayed with father “for a period of time” in the past. In regard to the instant case, mother testified that DFPS had become involved with the children and her in March 2014, after she had taken three or four aspirin 16 See TEX. TRANSP. CODE ANN. § 601.051 (Vernon 2011) (requirement of financial responsibility), § 601.191(a) (Vernon Supp. 2017) (“A person commits an offense if the person operates a motor vehicle in violation of [s]ection 601.051.”). 19 pills while her children were in her home.