Property or a property interest transferred to a spouse by a partition or exchange agreement becomes that spouse’s separate property. The partition or exchange of property may also provide that future earnings and income arising from the transferred property shall be the separate property of the owning spouse. TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 4.102. Texas Family Code § 4.105 provides, in part, that “[a] partition or exchange agreement is not enforceable if the party against whom enforcement is requested proves that: the party did not sign the agreement voluntarily.” Id. § 4.105(a)(1).