in the Interest of D.S., a Minor Child ( 2021 )
[…] property:
    At any time, the spouses may partition or exchange between themselves
    all or part of their community property, then existing or to be acquired,
    as the spouses may desire. Property or a property interest transferred to
    a spouse by a partition or exchange agreement becomes that spouse’s
    separate property. The partition or exchange of property may also
    provide that future earnings and income arising from the transferred
    property shall be the separate property of the owning spouse.
    TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 4.102. Texas Family Code § 4.105 provides, in part, that
    “[a] partition or exchange agreement is not enforceable if the party against whom
    enforcement is requested proves that: the party did not sign the agreement
    voluntarily.” Id. § 4.105(a)(1).
    As discussed above, Stephen testified (i) he signed the PEA in the presence of
    a notary, (ii) he had the PEA notarized as to his signature, and (iii) he then presented
    the PEA to Dawn in his car, where he watched Dawn sign the PEA. Dawn testified