in the Interest of C.E., a Child ( 2023 )
[…] for the parent to obtain the return of the child who has been in the [Department’s]
    permanent or temporary managing conservatorship.” 
    Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 161.001
    (b)(1)(O). There is no evidence that Mother failed to comply with any court
    order. Green and Green’s permanency supervisor both testified that Mother did
    everything that she had been asked to do during the case. Consequently, the evidence
    36
    is legally insufficient to support termination on this ground. We sustain this part of
    Mother’s first issue.
    B. Subsection (E) and Section 161.003 Sufficiency
    1. Establishing Termination under Subsection (E) or Section
    161.003
    Section 161.003 authorizes a trial court to terminate a person’s parental rights if
    the court finds, among other things, that “(1) the parent has a mental or emotional
    illness or a mental deficiency that renders the parent unable to provide for the
    physical, emotional, and mental needs of the child” and “(2) the illness or deficiency,
    in all reasonable probability, proved by clear[-]and[-]convincing evidence, will
    continue to render the parent unable to provide for the child’s needs until the 18th
    birthday of the child.” 
    Id.
     § 161.003(a).