Zabroky timely appealed the order to the county court and the matter was heard on February 14, 2022 at a bench trial. On February 15, 2022, the trial court reversed the administrative decision and ordered that the Department “shall not suspend Zabroky’s driver’s license . . ., or, otherwise, shall reinstate said license if it has been suspended.” This appeal by the Department ensued. ANALYSIS In an appeal from an agency’s final order, both the trial court and this court must review the agency’s decision under the “substantial evidence” rule codified in section 2001.174 of the Administrative Procedure Act (the “APA”). Under this rule, we must reverse or remand an agency decision “if substantial rights of the appellant have been prejudiced because the administrative findings, inferences, conclusions, or decisions are:” (A) in violation of a constitutional or statutory provision; (B) in excess of the agency’s statutory authority; (C) made through unlawful procedure; (D) affected by other error of law; (E) not reasonably supported by substantial evidence considering the reliable and probative evidence in the