Laurie A. Voight v. Kevin J. Voight ( 2017 )
[…] providing for a division of property may request enforcement of that decree by
    filing a suit to enforce in the court that rendered the decree. 
    Id. § 9.001.
    Generally,
    the court that rendered the decree of divorce retains the power to enforce the
    property division contained therein. 
    Id. § 9.002.
         Specifically, “the court may
    render further orders to enforce the division of property made in the decree of
    divorce ... to assist in the implementation of or to clarify the prior
    order.” 
    DeGroot, 369 S.W.3d at 922
    (citing Tex. Fam.Code Ann. § 9.006(a)). The
    trial court “may specify more precisely the manner of effecting the property
    division previously made or approved if the substantive division of property is not
    10
    altered or changed.” Tex. Fam.Code Ann. § 9.006(b)… “To enforce a division in a
    divorce decree of specific, existing property, the trial court may order the property
    to be delivered.” 
    DeGroot, 369 S.W.3d at 922
    (citing Tex. Fam.Code Ann. §
    9.009). In re Pyrtle,