Id. § 9.001.Generally, the court that rendered the decree of divorce retains the power to enforce the property division contained therein.
Id. § 9.002.Specifically, “the court may render further orders to enforce the division of property made in the decree of divorce ... to assist in the implementation of or to clarify the prior order.”
DeGroot, 369 S.W.3d at 922(citing Tex. Fam.Code Ann. § 9.006(a)). The trial court “may specify more precisely the manner of effecting the property division previously made or approved if the substantive division of property is not 10 altered or changed.” Tex. Fam.Code Ann. § 9.006(b)… “To enforce a division in a divorce decree of specific, existing property, the trial court may order the property to be delivered.”
DeGroot, 369 S.W.3d at 922(citing Tex. Fam.Code Ann. § 9.009). In re Pyrtle,
433 S.W.3d 152(Tex.