in the Interest of S.M.R., S.L.R. and S.I.R. ( 2018 )
[…] factually sufficient to support the trial court’s best interest finding that termination of Andrea G.’s
    parental rights is in the best interest of the children. See In re 
    J.O.A., 283 S.W.3d at 344
    . We
    likewise hold the evidence is legally and factually sufficient to support the trial court’s finding that
    termination of Mark R.’s parental rights is in the best interest of the children. See 
    id. JUDGMENT NUNC
    PRO TUNC
    In his second issue, Mark R. argues that the trial court erred in terminating his parental
    rights to S.L.R. and S.I.R. pursuant to section 161.002(b)(1) of the Texas Family Code. Section
    161.002(b)(1) provides that the “rights of an alleged father may be terminated if: (1) after being
    - 12 -
    04-17-00610-CV
    served with citation, he does not respond by timely filing an admission of paternity or a
    counterclaim for paternity under Chapter 160.” TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 161.002(b)(1) (West
    Supp. 2017). As noted previously, on December 21, 2017, the trial court signed a judgment nunc
    pro tunc, correcting its previous order of termination to comport with its oral pronouncement at
    trial. See In re E.S.M., 
    550 S.W.2d 749