Steven Dale McCain v. State ( 2018 )
[…] For a class B felony not less than 2 years up to 25 years to be served at Level
    V.” 
    Id. tit. 11,
    § 4205(b)(2).
    20
    ix
    Section 4346 of Title 11 of the Delaware Code provides:
    A person confined to any correctional facility administered by the
    Department may be released on parole by the Board if the person
    has served ⅓ of the term imposed by the court, such term to be
    reduced by such merit and good behavior credits as have been
    earned, or 120 days, whichever is greater.
    
    Id. tit. 11,
    § 4346.
    x
    Section 12.1-20-03.1(1) of the North Dakota Criminal Code provides:
    An individual in adult court is guilty of an offense if the individual
    engages in any combination of three or more sexual acts or sexual
    contacts with a minor under the age of fifteen years during a period
    of three or more months. The offense is a class AA felony if the actor
    was at least twenty-two years of age at the time of the offense.
    Otherwise, the offense is a class A felony. The court may not defer
    imposition of sentence.
    N.D. Cent. Code Ann. § 12.1-20-03.1.
    xi
    Subsections (1) and (2) of section 12.1-32-01 of the North Dakota
    Criminal Code provide:
    Offenses are divided into seven classes, which are denominated
    and subject to maximum penalties, as follows: