Steven Dale McCain v. State ( 2018 )
[…] Id. § 3000(b)(4)(A).
           vi
    Section 776(a) of Title 11 of the Delaware Code provides:
    A person is guilty of continuous sexual abuse of a child when, either
    residing in the same home with the minor child or having recurring
    access to the child, the person intentionally engages in 3 or more
    acts of sexual conduct with a child under the age of 18 years of age
    over a period of time, not less than 3 months in duration.
    
    Id. tit. 11,
    § 776(a).
    vii
    In Delaware, “[c]ontinuous sexual abuse of a child is a class B felony.” 
    Id. tit. 11,
    § 776(d).
    viii
    Section 4205(b)(2) of Title 11 of the Delaware Code provides: “The term
    of incarceration which the court may impose for a felony is fixed as follows: . . .
    For a class B felony not less than 2 years up to 25 years to be served at Level
    V.” 
    Id. tit. 11,
    § 4205(b)(2).
    20
    ix
    Section 4346 of Title 11 of the Delaware Code provides:
    A person confined to any correctional facility administered by the
    Department may be released on parole by the Board if the person