Steven Dale McCain v. State ( 2018 )
[…] acts of sexual conduct with a child under the age of 18 years of age
    over a period of time, not less than 3 months in duration.
    
    Id. tit. 11,
    § 776(a).
    vii
    In Delaware, “[c]ontinuous sexual abuse of a child is a class B felony.” 
    Id. tit. 11,
    § 776(d).
    viii
    Section 4205(b)(2) of Title 11 of the Delaware Code provides: “The term
    of incarceration which the court may impose for a felony is fixed as follows: . . .
    For a class B felony not less than 2 years up to 25 years to be served at Level
    V.” 
    Id. tit. 11,
    § 4205(b)(2).
    20
    ix
    Section 4346 of Title 11 of the Delaware Code provides:
    A person confined to any correctional facility administered by the
    Department may be released on parole by the Board if the person
    has served ⅓ of the term imposed by the court, such term to be
    reduced by such merit and good behavior credits as have been
    earned, or 120 days, whichever is greater.
    
    Id. tit. 11,
    § 4346.
    x
    Section 12.1-20-03.1(1) of the North Dakota Criminal Code provides:
    An individual in adult court is guilty of an offense if the individual
    engages in any combination of three or more sexual acts or sexual