•        TEXAS COURT OF APPEALS, THIRD DISTRICT, AT AUSTIN
[…] 537 S.W.3d at 657
     (rejecting constitutional challenge to statute prohibiting craft brewer from
    13
    accepting payment in exchange for territorial rights because statute did not prevent craft brewers
    “from operating within their chosen trade—brewing and selling beer—within the confines of the
    unchallenged three-tier system”).    Nor have Doctors asserted any general challenge to the
    pharmacy licensing system within which the Dispensing Ban operates. See Tex. Occ. Code
    § 551.002(b) (stating legislative purposes of Texas Pharmacy Act is to ensure “that only
    qualified persons be permitted to engage in the practice of pharmacy” in Texas).
    Doctors have instead relied on Patel in an attempt to expand the scope of their
    medical practice to include dispensing certain prescription drugs. But the Supreme Court has
    made clear that its holdings in Patel “must remain ‘properly limited to the particular legal