in the Matter of the Marriage of Clifford Allen Stallworth and Kim Elizabeth Stallworth ( 2023 )
[…] Id.
    As does “evidence of community funds unaccounted for by the spouse in control of those
    funds.” 
    Id.
     (citing Puntarelli, 
    405 S.W.3d at 139
    ).
    15
    Upon determining that a spouse has committed fraud on the community, the trial
    court “shall (1) calculate the value by which the community estate was depleted as a
    result of the fraud on the community and calculate the amount of the reconstituted estate;
    and (2) divide the value of the reconstituted estate between the parties in a manner the
    court deems just and right.” TEX. FAM CODE ANN. § 7.009(b); see id. § 7.009(a) (defining
    “reconstituted estate” as “the total value of the community estate that would exist if an
    actual or constructive fraud on the community had not occurred”); id. § 7.009(c) (listing
    three non-exclusive methods by which the trial court can award the wronged spouse a
    just and right division of the reconstituted estate); see also Puntarelli, 
    405 S.W.3d at 138