Trinity, LP v. Roy F. & JoAnn Cole Mitte Found., No. 03-19-00799-CV,
[…] business” of an entity. See Tex. Bus. Orgs. Code § 11.404(b); Ritchie v. Rupe, 
    443 S.W.3d 856
    ,
    863 (Tex. 2014). The district court’s order provided that the receiver may not “liquidate or
    otherwise dispose of” the Limited Partnerships’ assets without court approval and directed the
    receiver to come up with a plan to rehabilitate the Limited Partnerships. Mitte subsequently filed
    its “Request for Supplemental Order Allowing Liquidation of Partnerships” and asked the court
    to authorize the receiver to liquidate the Limited Partnerships under Section 11.405. That statute
    provides that a court “may order the liquidation of the property and business” of an entity and
    “may appoint a receiver to effect the liquidation” if, relevant here, the entity “is in receivership
    and the court does not find that any plan presented before the first anniversary of the date the
    receiver was appointed is feasible for remedying the condition requiring appointment of the
    receiver.”   Tex. Bus. Orgs. Code § 11.405(a)(3).         The Supplemental Receivership Order
    affirmatively states that no plan for “remedying the condition requiring appointment of the
    Receiver” was feasible and authorized the receiver to begin liquidating the Limited Partnerships.