Gonzalez v. Vatr Constr. LLC,
418 S.W.3d 777, 782 (Tex. App.—Dallas 2013, no pet.). The issue on appeal is whether the movant met its summary-judgment burden by establishing that no genuine issue of material fact exists and that it is entitled to judgment as a matter of law. TEX. R. CIV. P. 166a(c). The movant bears the burden of proof and all doubts about the existence of a genuine 1 Section 82.067(f) of the property code provides, “[i]f permitted by the declaration, the board or the declarant, if the declarant owns a unit that has never been occupied, may without a vote of the unit owners or approval of the association amend the declaration in any manner necessary to meet the requirements of the Federal National Mortgage Association, the Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation, the Federal Housing Administration, or the Veterans Administration.” Appellant does not explain how such a disclosure would have changed his situation. Moreover, the investor ratio issue is not a title issue, it is a marketability issue. –3– issue of material fact are resolved against the movant. Nixon v. Mr. Prop. Mgmt. Co.,
690 S.W.2d 546, 548–49 (Tex. 1985).