in the Interest of A.S. and D.S., Children ( 2016 )
[…] quality of life; instead, it quotes the following:
    10
    Mother does not appear to dispute that the trial court had sufficient
    evidence upon which to exercise its discretion. Cf. 
    M.M.M., 307 S.W.3d at 849
    (stating that in an abuse of discretion review of a child custody ruling, legal and
    factual sufficiency of the evidence determines whether the trial court had
    sufficient information upon which to exercise its discretion, followed by a
    determination, based on the elicited evidence, of whether the trial court made a
    reasonable decision).
    11
    Under section 153.134(b), in rendering an order appointing joint
    managing conservators, the trial court shall also “designate the conservator who
    has the exclusive right to determine the primary residence of the child,” with the
    option—if no geographic restriction is ordered—to specify that the conservator
    may determine the child’s primary residence without regard to geographic
    location. Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 153.134(b)(1). The trial court appointed both