can be used unless a defendant received the warning that: “(1) he has the right to remain silent and not make any statement at all and that any statement he makes may be used against him at his trial; (2) any statement he makes may be used as evidence against him in court; (3) he has the right to have a lawyer present to advise him prior to and during any questioning; (4) if he is unable to employ a lawyer, he has the right to have a lawyer appointed to advise him prior to and during any questioning; and (5) he has the right to terminate the interview at any time[.]” TEX.CODE CRIM.PROC.ANN. art. 38.22 § 2(a). Further, the accused must “prior to and during the making of the statement, knowingly, intelligently, and voluntarily waived the rights set out in the warning prescribed by Subsection (a) of this section.”
Id. at §2(b). No claim is made that the warnings given did not mirror those in Article 38.22. 11 (Tex.Crim.App. 2010)(holding that the deliberate employment of a “question first, warn later” interview technique will call for the suppression of a suspect’s unwarned and warned statements);