John Molyneaux v. Insurance Company of the State of Pennsylvania ( 2001 )
[…] Tex. Lab. Code Ann. § 410.255 (West 1996).

    2.   Section 410.257(b)(2) provides, "A judgment under this section may not provide for the limitation or termination of the claimant's right to medical benefits under Section 408.021." Tex. Lab. Code Ann. § 410.257(b)(2). Section 410.257(f) provides, "A judgment that on its face does not comply with this section is void." Tex. Lab. Code Ann. § 410.257(f). Section 408.021 provides that "An employee who sustains a compensable injury is entitled to all health care reasonably required by the nature of the injury as and when needed." Tex. Lab. Code Ann. § 408.021(a) (West 1996).

    3.   Were we to consider this contention it would not prevail.