Rodriguez v. State,
[…] See State v.
    Holcombe, 
    187 S.W.3d 496
    , 499 (Tex. Crim. App. 2006). Statutes are not necessarily
    unconstitutionally vague merely because the words or terms employed in the statute are
    not defined. See Engelking v. State, 
    750 S.W.2d 213
    , 215 (Tex.Crim.App.1988). When the
    words used in a statute are not otherwise defined in the statute, we will give the words
    their plain meaning. See Parker v. State, 
    985 S.W.2d 460
    , 464 (Tex.Crim.App.1999).
    Johnson specifically argues that Section 32.51 is vague “in its incorporation of an
    all-encompassing ‘harm’ standard.” Section 32.51 (b) provides that person commits an
    Ex parte Johnson                                                                         Page 5
    offense if the person, “with the intent to harm or defraud another, obtains, possesses,
    transfers, or uses an item of: (1) identifying information of another person without the
    other person's consent.” TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 32.51 (b) (1) (West Supp. 2015). In the
    Texas Penal Code, harm means “anything reasonably regarded as loss, disadvantage, or
    injury, including harm to another person in whose welfare the person affected is
    interested.”