On this record, we are convinced beyond a reasonable doubt that any error in admitting evidence related to the drugs 21 Duress is “a confession-and-avoidance or ‘justification’ type of defense” that “requires appellant to first admit that [she] ‘engaged in the proscribed conduct’ by admitting to all elements of the underlying offense, then claim that [her] commission of the offense is justified because of other facts.” Rodriguez v. State,
368 S.W.3d 821, 824 (Tex. App.—Houston [14th Dist.] 2012, no pet.); see Tex. Penal Code § 8.05(a) (“It is an affirmative defense to prosecution that the actor engaged in the proscribed conduct because he was compelled to do so by threat of imminent death or serious bodily injury to himself or another.”). 10 that Moore produced in response to police questioning did not contribute to Moore’s conviction or punishment. We overrule Moore’s sole point of error.