Appellant requested bail before the State filed a petition for discretionary review with the Court of Criminal Appeals. Accordingly, this court is charged with determining the amount of bail. See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 44.04(h). Article 44.04(h) of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure states, in pertinent part: If a conviction is reversed by a decision of a Court of Appeals, the defendant, if in custody, is entitled to release on reasonable bail, regardless of the length of term of imprisonment, pending final determination of an appeal by the state or the defendant on a motion for discretionary review. In determining the proper amount of bail after reversal of a conviction, this court has held that the factors listed in article 17.15 of the Code of Criminal Procedure, and those listed in Ex parte Rubac,
611 S.W.2d 848, 849–50 (Tex. Crim. App. 1981), should be considered. Aviles v. State,