For each of those three transactions, the State offered into evidence recordings of telephone conversations between Salinas and James. In each instance, defense counsel made no objection to the evidence. All of these recordings were entered into evidence before the State offered to admit the recording of the pocket-dialed call. The unlawful interception of an oral communication is prohibited by Penal Code section 16.02(b). However, it is an affirmative defense to prosecution under that provision that “a person acting under color of law intercepts . . . a wire, oral, or electronic communication, if the person is acting under the authority of Article 18.20, Code of Criminal Procedure.” TEX. PENAL CODE § 16.02(c)(3)(B).