Justin Young v. State ( 2016 )
[…] his drug use in violation of his rights under the Fourth Amendment to the United
    States Constitution as well as under Article 1, Section 9 of the Texas Constitution1
    and Articles 28.01 and 38.232 of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure. In issues
    three and four, Appellant argues the trial court committed reversible error by
    denying Appellant’s Motion to Suppress the test results of the urine sample
    obtained from Appellant at the hospital because Appellant contends the test was
    1
    Tex. Const. Art. I, § 9 (“The people shall be secure in their persons,
    houses, papers and possessions, from all unreasonable seizures or searches, and no
    warrant to search any place, or to seize any person or thing, shall issue without
    describing them as near as may be, nor without probable cause, supported by oath
    or affirmation.”).
    2
    See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. art. 28.01 (West 2006) (pretrial proceedings),
    art. 38.23 (West 2005) (Texas exclusionary rule).
    12
    done in violation of his rights under the Fourth Amendment to the United States