Charles Larocca Marino v. State ( 2016 )
[…] defendant, engage in sexual contact by touching the breast of [A.A.],
    with the defendant’s hands, a child younger than 17 years of age[.]
    COUNT NO. 3
    . . . on or about October 04, 2012 in Montgomery County,
    Texas, Charles LaRocca Marino, hereinafter styled Defendant, did
    then and there intentionally or knowingly employ, authorize, and
    induce [A.A], a child younger than 18 years of age, to engage in
    sexual conduct, to-wit: mast[u]rbation in the presence of the
    2
    We identify the victim by using initials. See Tex. Const. art. I, § 30(a)(1)
    (granting crime victims the “right to be treated with fairness and with respect for
    the victim’s dignity and privacy throughout the criminal justice process”).
    2
    defendant, and the defendant knew the character and content of said
    sexual conduct or sexual performance[.]
    EVIDENCE
    Testimony of the Victim
    A.A. testified that she was sixteen years old when she met Marino at a
    department store where they both were employed.