In re Maria Aguirre
[…] This has the effect
    of changing the designation of the person with the exclusive right to determine the primary residence
    of the children. See In re David Levay, 
    179 S.W.3d 93
    , 96 (Tex. App.—San Antonio 2005, no pet.);
    In re Ostrofsky, 
    112 S.W.3d 925
    , 929 (Tex. App.—Houston [14th Dist.] 2003, no pet.). To have
    granted this relief, the court must have found that one of the conditions in section 156.006(b) existed.
    No party contends in the trial court or here that the provisions of section 156.006(b)(2) and (b)(3)
    apply in this case. For section 156.006(b)(1) to apply, the district court must have heard evidence
    sufficient to find that “the order is necessary because the child[ren]’s present circumstances would
    significantly impair the child[ren]’s physical health or emotional development.” See Tex. Fam. Code
    Ann. § 156.006(b)(1).
    There is no evidence in the record to support such a finding. The court did not hear
    or consider evidence at the hearing on temporary orders at all. Although Olivarez filed an affidavit