Raymond Joseph Fierro v. State ( 2007 )
[…] holding you like this with your hiney [sic] toward that way, (Indicating) like, toward
    the jury, and that he had your head between his legs and was holding you like in a
    headlock. That never happened, did it?
    A: No.
    Thus, the jury was faced with conflicting testimony. However, the jury, as the sole
    judge of the weight and credibility given to witness testimony, was permitted to disbelieve the
    child’s testimony and believe the testimony of the three adult eyewitnesses. See Tex. Code Crim.
    Proc. Ann. art. 38.04 (West 1974) (“The jury, in all cases, is the exclusive judge of the facts proved,
    and of the weight to be given to the testimony, . . .”); Margraves v. State, 
    34 S.W.3d 912
    , 919
    (Tex. Crim. App. 2000); Perez v. State, 
    113 S.W.3d 819
    , 838 (Tex. App.—Austin 2003, pet. ref’d).
    Furthermore, even assuming that C.M.’s testimony is true and Fierro did not hold
    9