Juan Jose Serrato v. State ( 2011 )
[…] Panel consists of Justices Anderson, Frost, and Brown.

    Do Not Publish — Tex. R. App. P. 47.2(b).



    [1] The evidence indicates that the surveillance during that four-day period was not continuous, but only occurred during a part of each day.

    [2] Ms. Robinson was the only witness who testified that appellant’s residence was located at 7928 Williford.

    [3] Nonetheless, this does not alter the constitutional authority of the intermediate courts of appeal to evaluate and rule on questions of fact.  See Tex. Const. art. V, § 6(a) (“[T]he decision of [courts of appeal] shall be conclusive on all questions of fact brought before them on appeal or error.”)