167 S.W.3d 840, 841 (Tex. 2005) (citing Coker v. Coker,
[…] Challenging the elements of adversity and exclusivity, the Werchans contend that the Black’s Law Dictionary defines a “restriction” concerning property to mean “a limitation (esp. in a deed) placed on the use or enjoyment of property.” Black’s Law Dictionary 1316 (7th ed. 1999); cf. Tex. Prop. Code Ann. § 201.003 (“‘Restrictions’ means one or more restrictive covenants contained or incorporated by reference in a properly recorded map, plat, replat, declaration, or other instrument filed in the county real property records, map records, or deed records.”); § 202.001 (“‘Restrictive Covenant’ means any covenant, condition, or restriction contained in a dedicatory instrument, whether mandatory, prohibitive, permissive, or administrative.”) (West 2007). The property owners’ use of the Park is not in the nature of a “restriction” but an easement.