Ex parte
[…] produced no credible evidence of his innocence.
    Reply to Point One
    The appellant did not conclusively prove his innocence. His
    affidavits failed to rebut the State’s evidence. Moreover, in light of
    the police officer’s report the trial court had a basis for concluding
    that the appellant’s evidence was not credible.
    I.   Standard of Review: The trial court’s findings of fact are
    entitled to near-total deference, and its ultimate decision
    is reviewed only for an abuse of discretion.
    Code of Criminal Procedure Article 11.072 “establishes the
    procedures for an application for a writ of habeas corpus in a felony or
    misdemeanor in which the applicant seeks relief from an order or a
    judgment of conviction ordering community supervision.” TEX. CODE
    CRIM. PROC. art. 11.072 § 1. An Article 11.072 writ is litigated through the
    trial court, and the trial court judge is the sole finder of fact. Ex parte
    Garcia, 
    353 S.W.3d 785
    , 788 (Tex. Crim. App. 2011). Accordingly, an