The SJRA contends that the December 12 decision was not the “final” one due to the Attorney General’s office “inviting” the SJRA to seek reconsideration of the timeliness issue and, therefore, the February 6 letter was the “final determination” about whether the SJRA must disclose the information Fuchs requested. However, section 552.324(b) refers to the date the governmental body receives “the decision of the attorney general determining that the requested information must be disclosed to the requestor.”
Id. § 552.324(b)(emphasis added). The February 6 letter cannot reasonably be characterized as “the decision determining that the requested information must be disclosed” because it did not make any reference to disclosure of the information.