Att’y Gen. OR2017-25558 (2017); see also Tex. Gov’t Code §§ 552.101 (excepting from disclosure information “considered to be confidential by law”), .103 (excepting from disclosure information “relating to litigation” in which state or political subdivision is or may be a party). On December 17, 2017 the Attorney General issued a decision on the Fuchs request determining that the SJRA had failed to timely submit its request for a decision and that, therefore, the information must be disclosed. See Tex. Att’y Gen. OR2017- 28225 (2017); see also Tex. Gov’t Code § 552.302 (providing that if governmental body fails to make timely request for Attorney General decision, “the information requested in writing is presumed to be subject to required public disclosure and must be released unless there is a compelling reason to withhold the information”). In the Fuchs decision, the Attorney General concluded, “[a]lthough you assert the submitted information is excepted under section 552.103 2 of the Government Code, we find you have failed to establish a compelling reason to address your claim under this exception.” See Tex. Att’y Gen.