Weitz, et. al. v. Volkswagen Group of America, Inc., et. al., MVD Docket No. 13- 0008-LIC, SOAH Docket No. XXX-XX-XXXX.LIC, before the Texas Department of Motor Vehicles, Motor Vehicle Division (the “Contested Case”). 3 Under the Occupations Code, proposed transferees do not have standing to bring a protest action—only the existing dealer has standing to protest a manufacturer’s refusal to approve a proper transfer. Tex. Occ. Code § 2301.360(a) (“A dealer whose application is rejected under Section 2301.359 may file a protest with the board.”); Butnaru v. Ford Motor Company,