509 U.S. 579(1993). Accordingly, the Supreme Court has already acknowledged that section 90.004 (b) (3) is a different burden of proof. This new burden of proof in § 90.004 (b) (3), whatever it is and whatever it means, is contradicted by the AMA Guides, incorporated into the statute by § 90.004 (b) (2) which requires application of the “reasonable medical probability standard.” The 5th and 6th Edition of the Guides provides the physician with a causation definition of reasonable medical probability. (CR 1st Supp. V.1, 297) and (CR 1st Supp. V.1, 343). Therefore, under § 90.004 (b) (2), a physician must perform his impairment evaluation “according to the American Medical Association Guides to the Evaluation of Permanent Impairment” based on “reasonable medical probability.” However, under § 90.004 (b) (3), his impairment evaluation must also follow a different standard for causation -- not more probably the result of causes other than silica.