John W. Hankins v. Sarah T. Harris ( 2015 )
[…] title 11 of the United States Code” in lieu thereof.
    (c) Section 25(d) of such Act (15 U.S.C. 80a–25(d)) is amended by striking out “the Bankruptcy Act of 1898, as amended”
    and inserting “title 11 of the United States Code” in lieu thereof.
    Sec. 311. Section 202(a) (5) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 (15 U.S.C. 80b–2(a) (5)) is amended by striking out
    “bankruptcy” and inserting “a case under title 11 of the United States Code” in lieu thereof.
    Sec. 312. (a) Section 303(b) (1) (B) of the Consumer Credit Protection act (15 U.S.C. 1673(b) (1) (B)) is amended by striking
    out “court of bankruptcy under chapter XIII of the Bankruptcy Act” and inserting “court of the United States having jurisdiction
    over cases under chapter 13 of title 11 of the United States Code” in lieu thereof.
    (b) Section 605(a) (1) of the Fair Credit Reporting Act (15 U.S.C. 1681c(a) (1)) is amended to read as follows:
    “(1) cases under title 11 of the United States Code or under the Bankruptcy Act