John W. Hankins v. Sarah T. Harris ( 2015 )
[…] (2) by striking out “the Bankruptcy Act governing applications for allowances under such Act” in subparagraph (C) and
    inserting “title 11 of the United States Code governing applications for allowances under such title”;
    (3) by striking out “C” in subparagraph (D) and inserting “(B)” in lieu thereof;
    (4) by striking out “the Bankruptcy Act” in subparagraph (E) and inserting “section 504 of title 11 of the United States Code”
    in lieu thereof; and
    (5) by redesignating subparagraphs (C), (D), (E), and (F) as subparagraphs (B), (C), (D), and (E), respectively.
    (g) Section 6(b) of such Act (15 U.S.C. 78fff(b)) is amended—,
    (1) by striking out “,the Bankruptcy Act.” and all that follows through the end of subsection (b), and inserting in lieu thereof
    “chapters 1,3, and 5 and subchapters I and II of chapter 7 of title 11 of the United States Code. For the purposes of applying
    such title in carrying out this section, a reference in such title to the date of the filing of the petition shall be deemed to be a
    reference to the filing date under this Act.”; and