John W. Hankins v. Sarah T. Harris ( 2015 )
[…] “title 11 of the United States Code” in lieu thereof.
    (n) Section 10(e) of such Act (15 U.S.C. 78fff–4(e)) is amended—
    (1) by striking out “Jurisdiction of District Courts” and inserting “Jurisdiction of Bankruptcy Courts” in lieu thereof;
    (2) by striking out “district courts of the United States” and inserting “courts of the United States having jurisdiction over
    cases under title 11 of the United States Code” in lieu thereof; and
    (3) by striking out “, without regard to the citizenship of the parties or the amount in the controversy”.
    (o) Section 16 of such Act (15 U.S.C. 78lll) is amended—
    (1) by striking out paragraph (1) thereof;
    (2) by striking out paragraph (8) (A) thereof and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
    “(A) if a petition under title 11 of the United States Code concerning the debtor was filed before such date, the term ‘filing
    date’ means the date on which such petition was filed;” and
    (3) by redesignating paragraphs (2) through (15) thereof as paragraphs (1) through (14), respectively.
    Sec. 309. Section 11(f) of the Public Utility Holding Company Act of 1935 (15 U.S.C. 79k(f)) is amended by striking out