John W. Hankins v. Sarah T. Harris ( 2015 )
[…] and inserting “any priority” in lieu thereof.
    Sec. 319. Section 2(1) of the National Labor Relations Act (
    29 U.S. C
    . 152(1)) is amended by striking out “bankruptcy” and
    inserting “cases under title 11 of the United States Code” in lieu thereof.
    Sec. 320. Section 3(d) of the Labor–Management Reporting and Disclosure Act of 1959 (29 U.S.C. 402(d)) is amended by
    striking out “bankruptcy” and inserting “cases under title 11 of the United States Code” in lieu thereof.
    Sec.321. (a) Section 4042 of the Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 (29 U.S.C. 1342) is amended in
    subsection (f)—,
    (1) by striking out “bankruptcy and of a court in a proceeding under chapter X of the Bankruptcy Act” and inserting “the
    United States having jurisdiction over cases under chapter 11 of title 11 of the United States Code” in lieu thereof; and
    (2) by striking out “bankruptcy,”.
    (b) Section 4062(c) (2) of such Act (29 U.S.C. 1362(c) (2)) is amended—,
    (1) by striking out “the Bankruptcy Act” and inserting “title 11 of the United States Code” in lieu thereof; and