John W. Hankins v. Sarah T. Harris ( 2015 )
[…] “(6) Northern District of Texas.
    “(7) Northern District of Illinois.
    “(8) District of Minnesota, District of North Dakota, District of South Dakota.
    “(9) Central District of California.
    “(10) District of Colorado and District of Kansas.
    “(b) Each United States trustee shall be appointed for a term of seven years. On the expiration of his term, a United States
    trustee shall continue to perform the duties of his Office until his successor is appointed and qualifies.
    “(c) Each United States trustee is subject to removal for cause by the Attorney General.
    ” Section 582. // 28 USC 582. // Assistant United States trustees
    “(a) The Attorney General may appoint one or more assistant United States trustees in any district when the public interest
    so requires.
    “(b) Each assistant United States trustee is subject to removal for cause by the Attorney General.
    ” Section 583. // 28 USC 583. // Oath of office
    ” Each United States trustee and assistant United States trustee, before taking office, shall take an oath to execute faithfully