John W. Hankins v. Sarah T. Harris ( 2015 )
[…] immediately after “the United States district courts,”.
    TITLE III- AMENDMENTS TO OTHER ACTS
    Sec. 301. Section 225(f)(C) of the Federal Salary Act of 1967 (2 U. S.C. 356(C)) is amended—
    (1) by striking out “sections 402(d) and” and inserting “section” in lieu thereof; and
    (2) by inserting “and magistrates” immediately before the semicolon.
    Sec.302. The Commodity Exchange Act (7 U.S.C. 1 et seq.) is amended by adding at the end thereof the following: ”“Sec.
    19. (a) Notwithstanding title 11 of the United States Code, // 7 USC 24. // the Commission may provide, with respect to a
    commodity broker that is a debtor under chapter 7 of title 11 of the United States Code, by rule or regulation—
    “(1) that certain cash, securities, other property, or commodity contracts are to be included in or excluded from customer
    property or member property;
    “(2) that certain cash, securities, other property, or commodity contracts are to be specifically identifiable to a particular
    customer
    in a specific capacity; “(3) the method by which the business of such commodity