Texas Department of Criminal Justice v. Maurie Levin, Naomi Terr, and Hilary Sheard ( 2015 )
[…] and circumstances on which prior ruling was based have not changed, first type of previous
    determination exists where requested information is precisely same information as was
    addressed in prior attorney general ruling, ruling is addressed to same governmental body,
    and mling concludes that information is or is not excepted from disclosure). However, we
    will addre'ss your arguments against disclosure of the remaining submitted information.
    We note some of the remaining information consists of purchase orders, invoices, and
    vouchers that are subject to section 552.022(a)(3) of the Government Code.
    Section 552.022(a)(3) provides "information in an account, voucher, or contract relating to
    the receipt or expenditure of public or other funds by a governmental body" is 5ubject to
    required public disclosure unless it is ''made confidential under this chapter or other law."
    Gov't Code § 552.022(a)(3). Although you raise section 552.108 of the Government Code
    for portions of the information subject to section 552.022(a)(3), section 552.108 is a