•                                                                                         ACCEPTED
[…] administrative case to SOAH for consideration of additional evidence. Appellants
    claim that the Board exceeded its authority by remanding the matter to SOAH for
    further evidence.    Clearly, the actions of Walker and the Board in the
    administrative process did not exceed their statutory authority in as much as
    TxDMV and it’s Board are granted exclusive jurisdiction to over all aspects of the
    distribution and sale of motor vehicles in the State of Texas, including original
    jurisdiction to determine its own jurisdiction. Tex. Occ. Code § 2301.151. See
    Appendix Tab 1. Specifically, the Board may take “any action that is specifically
    designated or implied under [Chapter 2301] or that is necessary or convenient to
    the exercise of the power and jurisdiction granted under Subsection (a). Tex. Occ.
    Code § 2301.151. Additionally, “the board has all powers necessary, incidental, or
    convenient to perform a power or duty expressly granted under this chapter.” Tex.
    Occ. Code § 2301.153. See Appendix Tab 2. TxDMV and it’s Board are further