•                                                                                         ACCEPTED
[…] into evidence, and, if so, “what affect, if any,” it had on compliance with the Code,
    and to determine whether or not the Weitz Group had met the conditions in the
    July 2014 PFD. Audi’s assertion that the Remand rendered the Protest "unfair" is
    another unfounded, specious argument.
    C.      The ALJs Have Not Acted Ultra Vires.
    For the reasons discussed above, 
    (see supra
    §§ II.A. and II.B.), Audi's
    arguments that the ALJs acted "ultra vires" in reopening the record and receiving
    additional evidence after being ordered to do so by the Board are meritless.25
    Section 2301.704(b) of the Code gives the ALJs "all of the board's power
    and authority as provided in [Chapter 2301] to conduct hearings…." The ALJs
    powers are coextensive with the Board's powers. Because the Board has not
    exceeded its authority in ordering the remand, the ALJs are not exceeding their
    authority in executing that order.
    25