Auspro Enterprises, LP v. Texas Department of Transportation , 2016 Tex. App. LEXIS 12958 ( 2016 )
[…] Id. 50 See id. § 131(d)(sign “may be erected and maintained . . . within areas adjacent to the Interstate . . . which are zoned industrial or commercial under authority of State law, or in unzoned commercial or industrial areas as may be determined by agreement between the several States and the Secretary.” 51 See Highway Beautification Act, 62d Leg., 2d C.S., ch. 1, § 1, 1972 Tex. Gen. Laws 15 (current version at Tex. Transp. Code §§ 391.007–.255 (Subchapters A through I)). 52 See
id. at §§2–12, 1972 Tex. Gen. Laws at 15–20 (current version at Tex. Transp.