The expert acknowledged that a 100% seller-financed conveyance, as occurred here between ESC and Tesch, was something he would have to consider as an appraiser and potentially downgrade the sales price. Alternatively, if the district court determined that neither party provided competent evidence of the Tract’s fair market value, the Property Code required use of the Tract’s $400,000 sale price at the second foreclosure to compute the deficiency. See Tex. Prop. Code § 51.003(c) (“If no party requests the determination of fair market value or if such a request is made and no competent evidence of fair market value is introduced, the sale price at the foreclosure sale shall be used to compute the deficiency.”). We conclude that the evidence at trial, considered in the light most favorable to the judgment, supports the award of a deficiency judgment to ESC in connection with the second foreclosure.