(See Exhibits 1 & 3). Decker may suspend enforcement of the judgment by depositing the ordered security into the registry of the county court no later than 6 July 2015. TEX. PROP. CODE § 24.007(a) (“A judgment of a county court in an eviction suit may not under any circumstances be stayed pending appeal unless, within 10 days of the signing of the judgment, the appellant files a supersedeas bond in an amount set by the county court.”); see also TEX. R. APP. P. 24.2(a)(2) (“When the judgment is for the recovery of an interest in real or personal property, the trial court will determine the type of security that the judgment debtor must post.”). 5 9. Clifford Homes would also note that the underlying appeal of the trial