TEX. PROP. CODE § 24.007(a). 8. Decker cites Civil Practice and Remedies Code section 52.006 and Rule of Appellate Procedure 24.2(a)(1) to argue that the amount of security may not exceed 50 percent of her net worth. Those provisions, however, expressly apply only to money judgments. TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE § 52.006(b) (“[W]hen a judgment is for money, the amount of security must not exceed … 50 percent of the judgment debtor’s net worth[.]”); TEX. R. APP. P. 24.2(a)(1) (“When the judgment is for money, the amount of the bond … must not exceed … 50 percent of the judgment debtor’s current net worth[.]”). By contrast, Property Code section 24.007, cited above, applies to forcible detainer judgments.