See Anders,supra - The Court of Criminal Appeals of Texas adopted the Anders three (3) step procedural requirement through its decision in 10. Stafford v. State,813 S.W.2d 511 (Tex.Crim.App-1991):see also Anders v. California,
386 U.S. 738(1967) The Court of Criminal Appeals of Texas has been given the jurisdiction by the State Legislature to review mandamus on ministerial duty violations, see Section 1,Article 4.04, Texas Code of Criminal Procdure. Section 1,Article 4.04, TEX.CODE CRIM-PRO.,provides: The court of criminal appeals and each judge thereof shall have,and is hereby given,the power and authority to grant and issue and cause the issuance of writs of habeas corpus,and,in criminal law matters,the writs of mandamus,procedendo,prohibition,and certiorari- The court and each judge thereof shall have and is hereby given, the power and authority to grant and issue and cause the issuance of such other writs as may be necessary to protect its jurisdiction or enforce its judgments. See also Article 5, Section 5, Texas Constitution Therefore, the highest, slate appellate court has jurisdiction to enforce its judgment by mandamus review of the ministerial duty violation by the Fourth Court of Appeals as mandated by Stafford,supra; Anders,supra - After appointed counsel's