No Adequate Remedy At Law To Redress The Alleged Harm Petitioner Miles pursued the mandamus standard reveling that he had no adequate remedy at law to redress the alleged harm due, in part, to the Petitioner being unable to pursue the only avenue of relief from fraud on the court and due process of law violation whereby Section 4,Article 11.07, Tex. Code Crim. Pro., does not redress the harm done to Petitioner Miles by the Fourth Court of Appeals to this date. In addition, Section 5,Article 11.07 of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure, "after conviction the procedure outlined in the Act shall be exclusive and any other proceeding shall be void and of no force and effect in discharging the prisoner." 12. Therefore, Article 11.07 application for a writ of habeas corpus is the only avenue for relief from the fraudently obtained judgment by the Fourth Court of Appeals, pushing Petitioner Miles down the mandamus road for relief.