Consequently, the dismissal of this lawsuit should be reversed. Id. I. THE ULTRA VIRES EXCEPTION TO THE EXHAUSTION OF REMEDIES AND GOVERNMENTAL IMMUNITY DOCTRINES GAVE THE DISTRICT COURT JURISDICTION OVER THIS CASE. Contrary to Appellees’ arguments, simply because a dispute lies that are submitted timely.” TEX. OCC. CODE ANN. § 2301.709(a) (West 2014) (emphasis added); RR 165-167; CR 928-929; CR 1447. violates the rule which prohibits the Board from attempting to influence the neutral ALJs through the use of untimely and improper evidence. TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 2001.058(e); CR 928-29. violates Section 2301.709(c) of the Code which provides that “[a] majority vote of a quorum of the board is required to adopt a final decision or order of the board” because the Remand Order materially differs from the unanimous vote of the Board by including matters that were not in the motion.