in the Interest of L.D.J. III, A.Y.J., W.F.J., and C.J., Children ( 2015 )
[…] pregnant with the child." Tex. Fam. Code Ann. §                    conservators of the child") (emphasis added), §
    153.004(a)-(b) (Vernon 2008); see In re R.T.H., 175                153.131(b) ("It is a rebuttable presumption that the
    S.W.3d 519, 521 (Tex. App.-Fort Worth 2005, no                     appointment of the parents of a child as joint
    pet.).                                                             managing conservators is in the best interest of the
    child.") (emphasis added).
    11. Tex. Fam.Code Ann. § 153.131.
    23. See Tex. Fam.Code Ann. § 153.131(a) ("both
    12. Id. § 153.373.                                                 parents shall be appointed as joint managing
    conservators of the child") (emphasis added), §
    13. Id. §§ 153.131(a),(b), .373.                                   153.131(b) ("It is a rebuttable presumption that the
    appointment of the parents of a child as joint