Because, for Entergy, the Commission only has authority to set retail rates, the Commission-set rates include only retail rate classes. Therefore, the interclass allocations addressed in Rule 25.236(e)(3) apply only to retail rate classes. C. The Commission’s Order resulted in just and reasonable final fuel rates. The Commission’s Order implements the statutorily prescribed legislative intent. That intent is stated in Section 11.002 of the Utilities Code: “The purpose of this title is to establish a comprehensive and adequate regulatory system for public utilities to assure rates, operations, and services that are just and reasonable to the consumers and to the utilities.” The Commission regulates only retail rates for Entergy. And the Legislature, in Section 36.203 of the Utilities Code, authorized the Commission to use a fuel factor—a process where final fuel rates are not determined until a fuel reconciliation is done after the actual expenses are known.