•                                                                                           ACCEPTED
[…] 7
    Finally, there is no conflict between these rules and Rule 25.236(e)(3).
    Because, for Entergy, the Commission only has authority to set retail rates,
    the Commission-set rates include only retail rate classes. Therefore, the
    interclass allocations addressed in Rule 25.236(e)(3) apply only to retail
    rate classes.
    C.     The Commission’s Order resulted in just and reasonable
    final fuel rates.
    The Commission’s Order implements the statutorily prescribed
    legislative intent. That intent is stated in Section 11.002 of the Utilities
    Code: “The purpose of this title is to establish a comprehensive and
    adequate regulatory system for public utilities to assure rates, operations,
    and services that are just and reasonable to the consumers and to the
    utilities.” The Commission regulates only retail rates for Entergy. And the
    Legislature, in Section 36.203 of the Utilities Code, authorized the
    Commission to use a fuel factor—a process where final fuel rates are not
    determined until a fuel reconciliation is done after the actual expenses are