In his brief to the trial court, Kuhn argued, Had petitioners [sic] objection been properly sustained, DPS would have been left with essentially one sentence, that the officer saw a vehicle approaching from the other direction “at a high rate of speed over the posted speed limit of 45mph”. [sic] Without additional officer testimony as to training, experience, 26 See TEX. TRANSP. CODE ANN. § 543.001 (Vernon 2011) (“Any peace officer may arrest without warrant a person found committing a violation of this subtitle.”); TEX. TRANSP. CODE ANN. § 545.351(a) (Vernon 2011) (“An operator may not drive at a speed greater than is reasonable and prudent under the circumstances then existing.”); TEX. TRANSP. CODE ANN. § 545.352 (Vernon 2011) (“A speed in excess of the limits established by Subsection (b) or under