Matthew Diaz v. State ( 2015 )
[…] $22.50
    Jury Service Fund                      $4.00
    20
    $4.00
    Judiciary Support                          $6.00
    $6.00
    Consolidated Court                         $133.00
    $133.00
    Time Payments                              $25.00
    Basic Criminal Legal Services              $2.00
    $2.00
    Administrative Transaction Fee             $2.00
    $2.00
    State Elect Filing Fee                     $5.00
    $5.00
    $577.00
    CR 63-64.
    (b) District clerk fee
    This $40 fee was properly assessed – the first time. See Tex. Code Crim. Proc.
    Ann. art. 102.005(a). Article 102.005 provides “A defendant convicted of an offense
    in a . . . district court shall pay for the services of the clerk of the court a fee of $40.”
    Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 102.005(a). (West 2006). “[A] person is consider
    convicted if . . . the person receives community supervision, including deferred
    adjudication[.]” Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 102.005(b)(2). The Bill of Cost
    21