Accordingly, Defendants aze engaging in unlawful activity by operating the semipublic pool in Mazoc Bar. Furthermore, upon information and belief, Defendants knowingly permit its patrons to leave the Club Rio Premises with liquor purchased at the premises in violation of several Texas statutes including Tex. Alcohaiic Beverage Code Ann. § 28.10 ["A mixed beverage peimittee may not permit any person to take any alcoholic beverage purchased on the licensed premises from the premises where sold"] and facilitate public intoxication within and outside the shazed parking lot in violation of Texas public intoxication and safety laws including Tex. Penal Code Ann.§§ 49.031,49.02,49.04, and Tex.