This appeal followed. II. Simmons Waived Argument of Ambiguities with Regard to Length and Condition of Community Supervision An award of community supervision is a contractual privilege entered into between court and defendant. Speth v. State,
6 S.W.3d 530, 534 (Tex. Crim. App. 1999). A trial court has broad discretion in determining the conditions of the supervision. TEX . CODE CRIM . PROC. ANN . art. 42.12, § 11 (Vernon Supp. 2008). "The judge may impose any reasonable condition that is designed to protect or restore the community, protect or restore the victim, or punish, rehabilitate, or reform the defendant."
Speth, 6 S.W.3d at 533. Conditions of community supervision not objected to are affirmatively accepted as terms of the contract.