P. 35.1(1) (Alaska: “At any time prior to entry of judgment the court may grant leave to dismiss the application.”); In. St. Postconv. Rule PC 1, §4(c) (Indiana: “At any time prior to entry of judgment the court may grant leave to dismiss the petition.”); Pa. R. Crim. P. 905 (Pennsylvania, “The judge may grant leave to amend or dismiss a petition for post-conviction collateral relief at any time.”); Or. Rev. Stat. Ann. §138.610 (Oregon: “The court may grant leave, at any time prior to entry of judgment, to dismiss the petition.”). 20 See Parker v. State,
308 Ark. 187, 187-88,